Welcome to Zion Communication. Need help?
Share to:

6|8|12 Cores G.652.D Fibers ADSS Double Jacket All-dielectric self-supporting cable PE sheath optical fiber cable

6|8|12 Cores G.652.D Fibers
ADSS All-dielectric self-supporting cable
Double Jacket PE sheath
Max Span: 200-500m
Max applied voltage: 110kv
Weather conditions: 25m/s wind speed + 0mm Ice Load

  • 6|8|12 Cores ADSS Double Jacket
  • OEM
  • ADSS
  • 1 Tube
  • ISO9001
  • 3km/spool
  • Wooden Spool ,Φ1100*750mm
  • 100km
  • 5-25 Days
  • NINGBO CHINA
  • 30%TT as deposit,70%Balance before shipping.

Product Description

6|8|12 Cores G.652.D Fibers 
All-dielectric self-supporting (ADSS) cable optical fiber cable 
Double Jacket PE sheath 
Max Span: 200-500m   
Max applied voltage: 110kv
Weather conditions: 25m/s wind speed + 0mm Ice Load
 
ADSS-1Tube(6+1)-Double Jacket

Characteristics

Item Description
Fiber Optic UV fiber G.652.D;@1310nm ≤0.35dB/km;
@1550nm ≤0.2dB/km;
Tube filling compound Water Blocking & Moisture Proof Thyrotrophic gel
Loose tube 1.8-2.0 mm PBT
Filler FRP 1.8 mm LDPE / PP 
Center strength member 1.8 mm GFRP
Water blocking tape 0.28mm thickness
Binder 2 wires Polyester Yarns
Ripcords 2 wires
Dielectric Strength Members Aramid Yarns KEVLAR  K49-3000D
Inner Jacket 0.9-1.0mm thickness HDPE /MDPE
Outer Jacket 1.6-2.0mm thickness HDPE /MDPE
Cable Out Diameter 10.7±0.5mm
Cable Weight 85±5kg
Length Cable/Spool 3km or 4km (2% tolerance in more)
Temperature range -20~+65℃

Standards

ITU-T Rec. G.652.D             IEC 60794
GR-409                                 IEEE1222-2004
ICEA-596                              YD/T 1997-2009

Colors -12 Chromatography

12se

Online Service

Email: james@zion-communication.com
WhatsApp: +86 13777460328
Cellphone:  +86 13065716900

Wechat Scan following:
james xu wechat                                    电子名片二维码

Search

Related Products

PRODUCTS

APPLICATION

We use cookies to enable all functionalities for best performance during your visit and to improve our services by giving us some insight into how the website is being used. Continued use of our website without having changed your browser settings confirms your acceptance of these cookies. For details please see our privacy policy.
×