Share to:

Double Jacket/Single Armor UG Buried Fiber optic cable Stranded Loose Tube with FPR Dielectric strength menber GYFTY53

  • GYFTY53
  • N/M
  • N/M
  • Outdoor Fiber Optic Cables
  • UG Buried Duplex sheath
  • ISO9001
  • 3km/Spool
  • Wooden Spool ,Φ1200*750mm
  • 40km
  • 5-25 Days
  • NINGBO CHINA
  • 30%TT as deposit,70%Balance before shipping.

GYFTY53-144 PHOTOS

Product Director : James Xu 

Email:  james@zion-communication.com


Characteristic: Buried Duplex sheath Cables

Cable Type: UG Stranded Loose Multi-tube Cable

Fiber Type: G.652.D 
Jacket Material: Polyethylene (PE)
Total Fiber Count: 6-8,10-12,14-24,30-72,96-144
Subunit Type: Gel-filled

Environmental Space: UG Buried

Armor:  PSP Armor


Technical data:

Numbers of fibers: 6-8,10-12,14-24,30-72

Design(Strength Member+Tube&Filler): Central FRP+Stranded Loose Multi-tube Cable

Fiber type: Single mode G.652.D

Strength Member: PSP

Loose Tube:  PBT

Filler Rope:  No

Water Blocking Layer(Material): Water Blocking tape

Additional Strength Member(Material):PSP

Outer Sheath:  PE

Cable Diameter(±0.2mm): 13mm;13.5mm;14mm;15mm;

Cable Weight(±10.0kg/km): 160-220kg

Attenuation coefficient :  @ 1310nm≤0.35dB ;   @ 1550nm ≤0.2dB 

Min. bending radius Without Tension: 10.0×Cable-φ

Min. bending radius Under Maximum Tension: 20.0×Cable-φ


Description:

The fibers ,250μm,are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound.A steel wire,sometimes sheathed with polyethylene (PE) for cable with high fiber count, locates in the center of core as a metallic strength member. Tubes (and fillers) are stranded around the strength member into a compact and circular cable core. An Aluminum Polyethylene Laminate (APL) is applied around the cable core,which is filled with the filling compound to protect it from water ingress. then the cable core is covered with a thin PE inner sheath. After the PSP is longitudinally applied over the inner sheath, the cable  is completed with a PE outer sheath.Application:Duct/Direct buried. 


Characteristics:

  • Good mechanical and temperature performance.

  • High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant.

  • Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber.

  • Crush resistance and flexibility.

  • Two parallel steel wires ensure tensile strength

  • Small diameter, light weight and friendly installation

  • Long delivery length

  • PSP enhancing moisture-proof


Fibre Colors

No.

1

2

3

4

5

6

Color

Blue

Orange

Green

Brown

Gray

White

No.

7

8

9

10

11

12

Color

Red

Black

Yellow

Violet

Pink

Aqua


Loose Tube Colors

No.

1

2

3

4

5

6

Color

Blue

Orange

Green

Brown

Gray

White

No.

7

8

9

10

11

12

Color

Red

Black

Yellow

Violet

Pink

Aqua



Single mode optical fiber (ITU-T Rec. G.652.D)

Item

Specification

Fiber type

Single mode

Fiber material

Doped silica

Attenuation coefficient

@ 1310 nm

@ 1383 nm

@ 1550 nm

@ 1625 nm

 

£ 0.35 dB/km

£ 0.32 dB/km

£ 0.21 dB/km

£ 0.24 dB/km

Point discontinuity

£ 0.05 dB

Cable cut-off wavelength

£ 1260 nm

Zero-dispersion wavelength

1300 ~ 1324 nm

Zero-dispersion slope

£ 0.092 ps/(nm2.km)

Chromatic dispersion

@ 1288 ~ 1339 nm

@ 1271 ~ 1360 nm

@ 1550 nm

@ 1625 nm

£3.5 ps/(nm. km)

£5.3 ps/(nm. km)

£18 ps/(nm. km)

£22 ps/(nm. km)

PMDQ (Quadrature average*)

£0.2 ps/km1/2

Mode field diameter @ 1310 nm

9.2±0.4 um

Core / Clad concentricity error

£ 0.5 um

Cladding diameter

125.0 ± 0.7 um

Cladding non-circularity

£1.0%

Primary coating diameter

245 ± 10 um

Proof test level

100 kpsi (=0.69 Gpa), 1%

Temperature dependence

0oC~ +70oC @ 1310 & 1550nm

£ 0.1 dB/km


Online Service:


James Xu (Product Director)

Wechat: xyy71630

Email:james@zion-communication.com


More Products Please Download……

DOWNLOAD FIBER OPTIC CABLE CATALOG

DOWNLOAD ALL THE CATALOG                                 


    james xu wechat_副本

       Scan code Add James'  Wechat












Search

  • Product Name
  • Product Keyword
  • Product Model
  • Product Summary
  • Product Description
  • Multi Field Search

APPLICATION

RESOURCES

SEND TO MESSAGE
info@zion-communication.com