Share to:

Duct Round-Type Optical fiber Drop Cable GJXFHA,1|2|4 fiber G.657.A1,APL,2.0*3.0mm low smoke zero halogen (LSZH)+7.0mmPE

  • GJXFHA
  • N/M
  • N/M
  • FTTH Fiber Optic drop cables
  • Duct Round-Type
  • ISO9001
  • 1km/Spool
  • Wooden Spool ,Φ1000*750mm
  • 100km
  • 5-25 Days
  • NINGBO CHINA
  • 30%TT as deposit,70%Balance before shipping.

GJXFHA drop cable details

Product Director : James Xu 

Email:  james@zion-communication.com


Characteristic: Flat-Type Zipcord

Cable Type: FTTH Fiber Optic drop cables

Fiber Type: G.657.A1 
Jacket Material: 2.0*3.0mm low smoke zero halogen (LSZH)+7.0mmPE
Total Fiber Count: 1,2,4,8,
Subunit Type: Colors Fiber

Environmental Space: Aerial, Drop Home indoor

Armor: Aluminum Polyethylene Laminate(APL) | Steel Wires


Technical data:

Numbers of fibers: 1,2,4,8,

Fiber type: Single mode G.657.A1

Strength Member: Two Parallel steel wires

Loose Tube:  No

Filler Rope:  No

Water Blocking Layer(Material): No

Additional Strength Member(Material):No

Outer Sheath:  Low smoke zero halogen (LSZH)

Cable Diameter(±0.2mm): 2.0*3.0mm+7.0mmPE

Cable Weight(±10.0kg/km): 45-50kg

Attenuation coefficient :  @ 1310nm≤0.35dB ;   @ 1550nm ≤0.2dB 

Min. bending radius Without Tension: 10.0×Cable-φ

Min. bending radius Under Maximum Tension: 20.0×Cable-φ


Description:

The fiber optic drop cable with a PE jacket consists of central fibers and two side parallel FRP strength members. They are then sheathed with a black LSZH jacket, coated with an APL waterproof coating, and finally sheathed with a PE or LSZH jacket to obtain an end drop cable.


Application:
The fiber optic drop cable with a PE jacket is ideal for indoor installation and connection with end equipment. It can be used in FTTB, and indoors with FTTH. It can be also installed horizontally or vertically, as well as aerial installation. The fiber optic drop cable with a PE jacket can also be used as a pipe laying fiber optic cable.


Fibre Colors

No.

1

2

3

4

5

6

Color

Blue

Orange

Green

Brown

Gray

White

No.

7

8

9

10

11

12

Color

Red

Black

Yellow

Violet

Pink

Aqua


Jacket Colors

No.

1

2

3

4

5

6

Color






White

No.

7

8

9

10

11

12

Color


Black







Single mode optical fiber (ITU-T Rec. G.657.A1)

Item

Specification

Fiber type

Single mode

Fiber material

Doped silica

Attenuation coefficient

@ 1310 nm

@ 1383 nm

@ 1550 nm

@ 1625 nm

 

£ 0.35 dB/km

£ 0.32 dB/km

£ 0.21 dB/km

£ 0.24 dB/km

Point discontinuity

£ 0.05 dB

Cable cut-off wavelength

£ 1260 nm

Zero-dispersion wavelength

1300 ~ 1324 nm

Zero-dispersion slope

£ 0.092 ps/(nm2.km)

Chromatic dispersion

@ 1288 ~ 1339 nm

@ 1271 ~ 1360 nm

@ 1550 nm

@ 1625 nm

£3.5 ps/(nm. km)

£5.3 ps/(nm. km)

£18 ps/(nm. km)

£22 ps/(nm. km)

PMDQ (Quadrature average*)

£0.2 ps/km1/2

Mode field diameter @ 1310 nm

9.2±0.4 um

Core / Clad concentricity error

£ 0.5 um

Cladding diameter

125.0 ± 0.7 um

Cladding non-circularity

£1.0%

Primary coating diameter

245 ± 10 um

Proof test level

100 kpsi (=0.69 Gpa), 1%

Temperature dependence

0oC~ +70oC @ 1310 & 1550nm

£ 0.1 dB/km


Online Service:


James Xu (Product Director)

Wechat: xyy71630

Email:james@zion-communication.com


More Products Please Download……

DOWNLOAD FIBER OPTIC CABLE CATALOG

DOWNLOAD ALL THE CATALOG                                 


    james xu wechat_副本

    Scan code Add James'  Wechat












Search

  • Product Name
  • Product Keyword
  • Product Model
  • Product Summary
  • Product Description
  • Multi Field Search

APPLICATION

RESOURCES

SEND TO MESSAGE
info@zion-communication.com