• Product Name
  • Product Keyword
  • Product Model
  • Product Summary
  • Product Description
  • Multi Field Search
Share to:

FTTH Fibra Óptica CABO DROP FIG.8 COMPACTO METÁLICO LOW FRICTION GJYXCH ftth

  • GJYXCH
  • N/M
  • N/M
  • FTTH Fibra Óptica CABO
  • CAS FLAT
  • ISO9001
  • 1km / Carrete
  • Carrete de madera,Φ280*280mm
  • 100km
  • 2-5 Days
  • NINGBO CHINA
  • 30% TT como depósito, balance del 70% antes del envío.

Product Description

GJYXCH drop cable

Product Director : James Xu 

Email:  james@zion-communication.com

 


Cabo Código Número de fibras ópticas Dimensionais
(mm)
Massa nominal
(kg/km)
Carga máxima durante a instalação (somente o
núcleo óptico)
Carga máxima durante a instalação (mensageiro)
(N)
Raio mínimo de curvatura durante a
operação/instalação
(mm)

GJYXCH-1 1 2.0*5.2±0.2 20 120 600 15/30

GJYXCH-2 2 2.0*5.2±0.2 20 120 600 15/30

GJYXCH-4 4 2.0*5.2±0.2 20 120 600 15/30
Características Físicas

Item Descrição

Fibra Óptica UV fiber G.657;@1310nm ≤0.35dB/km;
@1550nm ≤0.2dB/km;

Elemento de Tração Dois fios de aço de 0,4 mm de diâmetro nominal

Elemento de Sustentação Fio de aço com diâmetro nominal de 1,0 mm

Capa Externa Material termoplástico com característica de baixo atrito
(low friction 0,25),retardante à chama do tipo LSZH 

Comprimento Padrão Bobina: 1000m;RIB: 500m

Tipo de Embalagem Bobina de madeira ou RIB (Reel-In-Box)

Temperatura de operação -20~+60℃

Dimensões Nominais da Embalagem Bobina: 350x350mm

Auto-sustentado de Fibras Ópticas Drop Óptico para vãos de 80 m

 

 

Technical data:

 

 

Numbers of fibers: 1,2,4,8,

 

Fiber type: Single mode G.657.A1

 

Strength Member: Two Parallel Steel wires+Self-Supporting Steel wires

 

Loose Tube:  No

 

Filler Rope:  No

 

Water Blocking Layer(Material): No

Additional Strength Member(Material):No

 

Outer Sheath:  Low smoke zero halogen (LSZH)

 

Cable Diameter(±0.2mm): 2.0*5.2mm

 

Cable Weight(±10.0kg/km): 21kg

 

Attenuation coefficient :  @ 1310nm≤0.35dB ;   @ 1550nm ≤0.2dB 

 

Min. bending radius Without Tension: 10.0×Cable-φ

 

Min. bending radius Under Maximum Tension: 20.0×Cable-φ

Description:

The optical fiber unit is positioned in the center. Two parallel Fiber Reinforced(FRP) are placed at the two sides. A steel wire as the additional strength member is also applied. Then, the cable is completed with a black or color LSZH sheath.

 

Characteristics:

 

▶ Special low-bend-sensitivity fiber provides high bandwidth and excellent communication transmission property.

▶ Two parallel FRP strength members ensure good performance of crush resistance to protect the fiber.

▶ Single steel wire as the additional strength member ensure good performance of tensile strength.

▶ Simple structure, light weight and high practicability.

▶ Novel flute design. easily strip and splice, simplify the installation and maintenance.

▶ Low smoke, zero halogen and flame retardant sheath.

Fibre Colors

 

No.

1

2

3

4

5

6

Color

Blue

Orange

Green

Brown

Gray

White

No.

7

8

9

10

11

12

Color

Red

Black

Yellow

Violet

Pink

Aqua

 

Jacket Colors

 

No.

1

2

3

4

5

6

Color






White

No.

7

8

9

10

11

12

Color

 

Black





 

 

 

Single mode optical fiber (ITU-T Rec. G.657.A1)

 

Item

Specification

Fiber type

Single mode

Fiber material

Doped silica

Attenuation coefficient

@ 1310 nm

@ 1383 nm

@ 1550 nm

@ 1625 nm

 

£ 0.35 dB/km

£ 0.32 dB/km

£ 0.21 dB/km

£ 0.24 dB/km

Point discontinuity

£ 0.05 dB

Cable cut-off wavelength

£ 1260 nm

Zero-dispersion wavelength

1300 ~ 1324 nm

Zero-dispersion slope

£ 0.092 ps/(nm2.km)

Chromatic dispersion

@ 1288 ~ 1339 nm

@ 1271 ~ 1360 nm

@ 1550 nm

@ 1625 nm

£3.5 ps/(nm. km)

£5.3 ps/(nm. km)

£18 ps/(nm. km)

£22 ps/(nm. km)

PMDQ (Quadrature average*)

£0.2 ps/km1/2

Mode field diameter @ 1310 nm

9.2±0.4 um

Core / Clad concentricity error

£ 0.5 um

Cladding diameter

125.0 ± 0.7 um

Cladding non-circularity

£1.0%

Primary coating diameter

245 ± 10 um

Proof test level

100 kpsi (=0.69 Gpa), 1%

Temperature dependence

0oC~ +70oC @ 1310 & 1550nm

£ 0.1 dB/km

 

 

Online Service:

 

James Xu (Product Director)

Wechat: xyy71630

Email:james@zion-communication.com

More Products Please Download……

DOWNLOAD FIBER OPTIC CABLE CATALOG

DOWNLOAD ALL THE CATALOG                                 

 

    james xu wechat_副本

    Scan code Add James'  Wechat

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Search

  • Product Name
  • Product Keyword
  • Product Model
  • Product Summary
  • Product Description
  • Multi Field Search

APPLICATION

RESOURCES

SEND A MESSAGE