Welcome to Zion Communication. Need help?
Share to:

FTTH cable de abonado GJXFH,fibar G657A G-FRP CAS FLAT Bajada usuario Cable Drop

CAS FLAT es el cable más adecuado desde el PAU hasta la Roseta. Gracias a su diseño y construcción,puede ser instalado en viviendas existentes, mediante el grapado directo en paredes ya que los FRP hacen de efectivo protector contra el aplastamiento.

  • GJXFH
  • N/M
  • N/M
  • Cables de bajada de fibra óptica FTTH
  • CAS FLAT
  • ISO9001
  • 1km/Spool
  • Carrete de madera,Φ280*280mm
  • 100km
  • 2-5 dias
  • NINGBO CHINA
  • 30% TT como depósito, balance del 70% antes del envío.

Product Description

GJXFH

Product Director : James Xu 

Email:  james@zion-communication.com

 

Características Físicas

Item Descripción

Fibra óptica UV fibra G.657.A1;@1310nm ≤0.35dB/km;
@1550nm ≤0.2dB/km;

Miembro de Fuerza 2*0.4mm alambres de acero

Antena autoportante 1.0mm alambres de acero

Chaqueta exterior de la envoltura LSZH-retardante de llama; pase la prueba de combustión vertical;

Longitud Cable / Carrete 1km or 2km (2% tolerance in more)

Rango de temperatura -20~+60



 

 

Technical data:

 

 

Numbers of fibers: 1,2,4,8,

 

Fiber type: Single mode G.657.A1

 

Strength Member: Two Parallel FRP wires

 

Loose Tube:  No

 

Filler Rope:  No

 

Water Blocking Layer(Material): No

Additional Strength Member(Material):No

 

Outer Sheath:  Low smoke zero halogen (LSZH)

 

Cable Diameter(±0.2mm): 2.0*3.0mm

 

Cable Weight(±10.0kg/km): 8.5kg

 

Attenuation coefficient :  @ 1310nm≤0.35dB ;   @ 1550nm ≤0.2dB 

 

Min. bending radius Without Tension: 10.0×Cable-φ

 

Min. bending radius Under Maximum Tension: 20.0×Cable-φ

Description:

The indoor FTTH drop fiber cable consists of a central tight buffer fiber and the side two parallel FRP strength members. They are then sheathed in a black or colored PVC jacket or LSZH jacket. This self-supporting FTTH fiber cable is ideal for indoor installation.

CAS FLAT es el cable más adecuado desde el PAU hasta la Roseta. Gracias a su diseño y construcción,puede ser instalado en viviendas existentes, mediante el grapado directo en paredes ya que los FRP hacen de efectivo protector contra el aplastamiento.

Characteristics:

 

▶ Special low-bend-sensitivity fiber provides high bandwidth and excellent communication transmission property.

▶ Two parallel FRP strength members ensure good performance of crush resistance to protect the fiber.

▶ Single steel wire as the additional strength member ensure good performance of tensile strength.

▶ Simple structure, light weight and high practicability.

▶ Novel flute design. easily strip and splice, simplify the installation and maintenance.

▶ Low smoke, zero halogen and flame retardant sheath.

Fibre Colors

 

No.

1

2

3

4

5

6

Color

Blue

Orange

Green

Brown

Gray

White

No.

7

8

9

10

11

12

Color

Red

Black

Yellow

Violet

Pink

Aqua

 

Jacket Colors

 

No.

1

2

3

4

5

6

Color






White

No.

7

8

9

10

11

12

Color

 

Black





 

 

 

Single mode optical fiber (ITU-T Rec. G.657.A1)

 

Item

Specification

Fiber type

Single mode

Fiber material

Doped silica

Attenuation coefficient

@ 1310 nm

@ 1383 nm

@ 1550 nm

@ 1625 nm

 

£ 0.35 dB/km

£ 0.32 dB/km

£ 0.21 dB/km

£ 0.24 dB/km

Point discontinuity

£ 0.05 dB

Cable cut-off wavelength

£ 1260 nm

Zero-dispersion wavelength

1300 ~ 1324 nm

Zero-dispersion slope

£ 0.092 ps/(nm2.km)

Chromatic dispersion

@ 1288 ~ 1339 nm

@ 1271 ~ 1360 nm

@ 1550 nm

@ 1625 nm

£3.5 ps/(nm. km)

£5.3 ps/(nm. km)

£18 ps/(nm. km)

£22 ps/(nm. km)

PMDQ (Quadrature average*)

£0.2 ps/km1/2

Mode field diameter @ 1310 nm

9.2±0.4 um

Core / Clad concentricity error

£ 0.5 um

Cladding diameter

125.0 ± 0.7 um

Cladding non-circularity

£1.0%

Primary coating diameter

245 ± 10 um

Proof test level

100 kpsi (=0.69 Gpa), 1%

Temperature dependence

0oC~ +70oC @ 1310 & 1550nm

£ 0.1 dB/km

 

 

Online Service:

 

James Xu (Product Director)

Wechat: xyy71630

Email:james@zion-communication.com

More Products Please Download……

DOWNLOAD FIBER OPTIC CABLE CATALOG

DOWNLOAD ALL THE CATALOG                                 

 

    james xu wechat_副本

    Scan code Add James'  Wechat

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Search

Related Products

Contact Info


  NO.68, HuaQiao Road,
     JinCheng, Lin'an,
 Zhejiang, China
  +86 571 63804414 
 +86  571 63804424
 info@zion-communication.com

Application

Company Info

We use cookies to enable all functionalities for best performance during your visit and to improve our services by giving us some insight into how the website is being used. Continued use of our website without having changed your browser settings confirms your acceptance of these cookies. For details please see our privacy policy.
×