• Product Name
  • Product Keyword
  • Product Model
  • Product Summary
  • Product Description
  • Multi Field Search
Share to:

FTTH cable de abonado GJXFH,fibar G657A G-FRP CAS FLAT Bajada usuario Cable Drop

CAS FLAT es el cable más adecuado desde el PAU hasta la Roseta. Gracias a su diseño y construcción,puede ser instalado en viviendas existentes, mediante el grapado directo en paredes ya que los FRP hacen de efectivo protector contra el aplastamiento.

  • GJXFH
  • N/M
  • N/M
  • Cables de bajada de fibra óptica FTTH
  • CAS FLAT
  • ISO9001
  • 1km/Spool
  • Carrete de madera,Φ280*280mm
  • 100km
  • 2-5 dias
  • NINGBO CHINA
  • 30% TT como depósito, balance del 70% antes del envío.

Product Description

GJXFH

Product Director : James Xu 

Email:  james@zion-communication.com

 

Características Físicas

Item Descripción

Fibra óptica UV fibra G.657.A1;@1310nm ≤0.35dB/km;
@1550nm ≤0.2dB/km;

Miembro de Fuerza 2*0.4mm alambres de acero

Antena autoportante 1.0mm alambres de acero

Chaqueta exterior de la envoltura LSZH-retardante de llama; pase la prueba de combustión vertical;

Longitud Cable / Carrete 1km or 2km (2% tolerance in more)

Rango de temperatura -20~+60



 

 

Technical data:

 

 

Numbers of fibers: 1,2,4,8,

 

Fiber type: Single mode G.657.A1

 

Strength Member: Two Parallel FRP wires

 

Loose Tube:  No

 

Filler Rope:  No

 

Water Blocking Layer(Material): No

Additional Strength Member(Material):No

 

Outer Sheath:  Low smoke zero halogen (LSZH)

 

Cable Diameter(±0.2mm): 2.0*3.0mm

 

Cable Weight(±10.0kg/km): 8.5kg

 

Attenuation coefficient :  @ 1310nm≤0.35dB ;   @ 1550nm ≤0.2dB 

 

Min. bending radius Without Tension: 10.0×Cable-φ

 

Min. bending radius Under Maximum Tension: 20.0×Cable-φ

Description:

The indoor FTTH drop fiber cable consists of a central tight buffer fiber and the side two parallel FRP strength members. They are then sheathed in a black or colored PVC jacket or LSZH jacket. This self-supporting FTTH fiber cable is ideal for indoor installation.

CAS FLAT es el cable más adecuado desde el PAU hasta la Roseta. Gracias a su diseño y construcción,puede ser instalado en viviendas existentes, mediante el grapado directo en paredes ya que los FRP hacen de efectivo protector contra el aplastamiento.

Characteristics:

 

▶ Special low-bend-sensitivity fiber provides high bandwidth and excellent communication transmission property.

▶ Two parallel FRP strength members ensure good performance of crush resistance to protect the fiber.

▶ Single steel wire as the additional strength member ensure good performance of tensile strength.

▶ Simple structure, light weight and high practicability.

▶ Novel flute design. easily strip and splice, simplify the installation and maintenance.

▶ Low smoke, zero halogen and flame retardant sheath.

Fibre Colors

 

No.

1

2

3

4

5

6

Color

Blue

Orange

Green

Brown

Gray

White

No.

7

8

9

10

11

12

Color

Red

Black

Yellow

Violet

Pink

Aqua

 

Jacket Colors

 

No.

1

2

3

4

5

6

Color






White

No.

7

8

9

10

11

12

Color

 

Black





 

 

 

Single mode optical fiber (ITU-T Rec. G.657.A1)

 

Item

Specification

Fiber type

Single mode

Fiber material

Doped silica

Attenuation coefficient

@ 1310 nm

@ 1383 nm

@ 1550 nm

@ 1625 nm

 

£ 0.35 dB/km

£ 0.32 dB/km

£ 0.21 dB/km

£ 0.24 dB/km

Point discontinuity

£ 0.05 dB

Cable cut-off wavelength

£ 1260 nm

Zero-dispersion wavelength

1300 ~ 1324 nm

Zero-dispersion slope

£ 0.092 ps/(nm2.km)

Chromatic dispersion

@ 1288 ~ 1339 nm

@ 1271 ~ 1360 nm

@ 1550 nm

@ 1625 nm

£3.5 ps/(nm. km)

£5.3 ps/(nm. km)

£18 ps/(nm. km)

£22 ps/(nm. km)

PMDQ (Quadrature average*)

£0.2 ps/km1/2

Mode field diameter @ 1310 nm

9.2±0.4 um

Core / Clad concentricity error

£ 0.5 um

Cladding diameter

125.0 ± 0.7 um

Cladding non-circularity

£1.0%

Primary coating diameter

245 ± 10 um

Proof test level

100 kpsi (=0.69 Gpa), 1%

Temperature dependence

0oC~ +70oC @ 1310 & 1550nm

£ 0.1 dB/km

 

 

Online Service:

 

James Xu (Product Director)

Wechat: xyy71630

Email:james@zion-communication.com

More Products Please Download……

DOWNLOAD FIBER OPTIC CABLE CATALOG

DOWNLOAD ALL THE CATALOG                                 

 

    james xu wechat_副本

    Scan code Add James'  Wechat

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Search

  • Product Name
  • Product Keyword
  • Product Model
  • Product Summary
  • Product Description
  • Multi Field Search

APPLICATION

RESOURCES

SEND A MESSAGE