• Product Name
  • Product Keyword
  • Product Model
  • Product Summary
  • Product Description
  • Multi Field Search
Share to:

GJXH Bajada usuario Cable Drop Autosoportado fig.8 Fibras G657A alambres de acero LSZH cable de abonado

FTTH CABLE DE ABONADO,CAS FLAT es el cable más adecuado desde el PAU hasta la Roseta. Gracias a su diseño y construcción, puede ser instalado en viviendas existentes, mediante el grapado directo en paredes ya que los FRP hacen de efectivo protector contra el aplastamiento.

  • GJXH
  • N/M
  • N/M
  • Cables de bajada de fibra óptica FTTH
  • CAS FLAT
  • ISO9001
  • 1km / Carrete
  • Carrete de madera,Φ280*280mm
  • 100km
  • 5-15 dias
  • NINGBO CHINA
  • 30% TT como depósito, balance del 70% antes del envío.

Product Description

 


GJXH

Product Director : James Xu 

Email:  james@zion-communication.com

Bajada usuario Cable Drop Autosoportado fig.8

Tamaño: 2.0*5.2mm LSZH

Fibras:G.657.A1(1 ou 2)
Miembro de fuerza:0.4mm +1.0mm 

 


Technical data:

Item Descripción
Fibra óptica UV fibra G.657.A1;@1310nm ≤0.35dB/km;
@1550nm ≤0.2dB/km;
Miembro de Fuerza 2*0.4mm alambres de acero
Antena autoportante 1.0mm alambres de acero
Chaqueta exterior de la envoltura LSZH-retardante de llama; pase la prueba de combustión vertical;
Longitud Cable / Carrete 1km or 2km (2% tolerance in more)
Rango de temperatura -20~+60

 

Description:

The indoor FTTH drop fiber cable consists of a central tight buffer fiber and the side two parallel FRP strength members. They are then sheathed in a black or colored PVC jacket or LSZH jacket. This self-supporting FTTH fiber cable is ideal for indoor installation.
FTTH CABLE DE ABONADO,CAS FLAT es el cable más adecuado desde el PAU hasta la Roseta. Gracias a su diseño y construcción, puede ser instalado en viviendas existentes, mediante el grapado directo en paredes ya que los FRP hacen de efectivo protector contra el aplastamiento.

 

Characteristics:

 

▶ Special low-bend-sensitivity fiber provides high bandwidth and excellent communication transmission property.

▶ Two parallel FRP strength members ensure good performance of crush resistance to protect the fiber.

▶ Single steel wire as the additional strength member ensure good performance of tensile strength.

▶ Simple structure, light weight and high practicability.

▶ Novel flute design. easily strip and splice, simplify the installation and maintenance.

▶ Low smoke, zero halogen and flame retardant sheath.

Fibre Colors

 

No.

1

2

3

4

5

6

Color

Blue

Orange

Green

Brown

Gray

White

No.

7

8

9

10

11

12

Color

Red

Black

Yellow

Violet

Pink

Aqua

 

Jacket Colors

 

No.

1

2

3

4

5

6

Color






White

No.

7

8

9

10

11

12

Color

 

Black





 

 

 

Single mode optical fiber (ITU-T Rec. G.657.A1)

 

Item

Specification

Fiber type

Single mode

Fiber material

Doped silica

Attenuation coefficient

@ 1310 nm

@ 1383 nm

@ 1550 nm

@ 1625 nm

 

£ 0.35 dB/km

£ 0.32 dB/km

£ 0.21 dB/km

£ 0.24 dB/km

Point discontinuity

£ 0.05 dB

Cable cut-off wavelength

£ 1260 nm

Zero-dispersion wavelength

1300 ~ 1324 nm

Zero-dispersion slope

£ 0.092 ps/(nm2.km)

Chromatic dispersion

@ 1288 ~ 1339 nm

@ 1271 ~ 1360 nm

@ 1550 nm

@ 1625 nm

£3.5 ps/(nm. km)

£5.3 ps/(nm. km)

£18 ps/(nm. km)

£22 ps/(nm. km)

PMDQ (Quadrature average*)

£0.2 ps/km1/2

Mode field diameter @ 1310 nm

9.2±0.4 um

Core / Clad concentricity error

£ 0.5 um

Cladding diameter

125.0 ± 0.7 um

Cladding non-circularity

£1.0%

Primary coating diameter

245 ± 10 um

Proof test level

100 kpsi (=0.69 Gpa), 1%

Temperature dependence

0oC~ +70oC @ 1310 & 1550nm

£ 0.1 dB/km

 

 

Online Service:

 

James Xu (Product Director)

Wechat: xyy71630

Email:james@zion-communication.com

More Products Please Download……

DOWNLOAD FIBER OPTIC CABLE CATALOG

DOWNLOAD ALL THE CATALOG                                 

 

    james xu wechat_副本

    Scan code Add James'  Wechat

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Search

  • Product Name
  • Product Keyword
  • Product Model
  • Product Summary
  • Product Description
  • Multi Field Search

APPLICATION

RESOURCES

SEND A MESSAGE