Share to:

GYFXT 4 Cores G.652D Central tube cable loose tube cables

  • GYFXT
  • hellosignal
  • 7120441

GYFXT

Central tube Steel polyethylene laminate armored Cable

Structural features:Central tube cable(also called loose tube cables)

Application place:  Installed in ducts, underground conduits, aerial

Type:GYFXT

Fiber Numbers:1-12 fibers

Recommended index: 5 stars

Laying fiber optic cable has been giving priority to developing countries in the world as a strategic project.

When you're laying pipes and overhead cables,and fibers number 2-12 fibers,

Recommended by the general manager of foreign trade james xu from zion communications,

You can select  the GYFXT style(Central tube) to suit the applications.This is the most popular and the first choose for the ducts/aerial.

The fibres are positioned in a loose tube made of PBT. The tube is filled with a water-resistant filling compound. Two FRP wires locates beside the center of core as a non-metallic strength member.The cable is completed with a PE(LSZH) sheath.

 

 GYFXT

 

 

Steel-polyethylene bonded sheathed cable for outdoor communication, metal reinforcing members, center tube, fully filled, parallel steel wire

Description

Good mechanical and temperature performance.

High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant.

Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber.

Crush resistance and flexibility.

PSP enhancing moisture-proof.

Two parallel steel wires ensure tensile strength

Small diameter, light weight and friendly installation

Long delivery length

Fibre Colours

 

No.

1

2

3

4

5

6

Color

Blue

Orange

Green

Brown

Gray

White

No.

7

8

9

10

11

12

Color

Red

Black

Yellow

Violet

Pink

Aqua

 

Loose Tube Colours

 

No.

1

2

3

4

5

6

Color

Blue

Orange

Green

Brown

Gray

White

No.

7

8

9

10

11

12

Color

Red

Black

Yellow

Violet

Pink

Aqua

 

 

 

The properties of single mode optical fiber (ITU-T Rec. G.652.D)

 

Item

Specification

Fiber type

Single mode

Fiber material

Doped silica

Attenuation coefficient

@ 1310 nm

@ 1383 nm

@ 1550 nm

@ 1625 nm

 

£ 0.35 dB/km

£ 0.32 dB/km

£ 0.21 dB/km

£ 0.24 dB/km

Point discontinuity

£ 0.05 dB

Cable cut-off wavelength

£ 1260 nm

Zero-dispersion wavelength

1300 ~ 1324 nm

Zero-dispersion slope

£ 0.092 ps/(nm2.km)

Chromatic dispersion

@ 1288 ~ 1339 nm

@ 1271 ~ 1360 nm

@ 1550 nm

@ 1625 nm

£3.5 ps/(nm. km)

£5.3 ps/(nm. km)

£18 ps/(nm. km)

£22 ps/(nm. km)

PMDQ (Quadrature average*)

£0.2 ps/km1/2

Mode field diameter @ 1310 nm

9.2±0.4 um

Core / Clad concentricity error

£ 0.5 um

Cladding diameter

125.0 ± 0.7 um

Cladding non-circularity

£1.0%

Primary coating diameter

245 ± 10 um

Proof test level

100 kpsi (=0.69 Gpa), 1%

Temperature dependence

0oC~ +70oC @ 1310 & 1550nm

£ 0.1 dB/km

 

This kind of cable is generally recommended

G.652D (B1.3): Supports 10Gbit/s system transmission distance up to 3000km, 40Gbit/s system transmission distance is 80km

The attenuation coefficient is the same as that of G.652C, that is, the system can work in the 1360~1530nm band.

The zero-dispersion wavelength is at 1310 nm, and the attenuation is minimal at a wavelength of 1550 nm, but has a large positive dispersion of about 18 ps (nm/km).

G.652.D is the most rigorous and fully backward compatible of all G.652 levels, and is structurally indistinguishable from ordinary G.652 fiber.

The reason for this difference is in manufacturing technology.

 


Search

  • Product Name
  • Product Keyword
  • Product Model
  • Product Summary
  • Product Description
  • Multi Field Search

APPLICATION

RESOURCES

SEND TO MESSAGE
info@zion-communication.com