Share to:

GYFXTY 4 Cores G.652D Central tube cable loose tube cables

  • GYXTY
  • hellosignal
  • 7120440


Unitube Non-armored Cable

Structural features:Central tube cable(also called loose tube cables)

Application place:  Overhead laying

Type:GYXTY

Fiber Numbers:1-12 fibers

Recommended index: 3 stars

Outdoor communication, metal reinforcement member, center tube, fully filled, entrained reinforcement polyethylene sheathed cable.

Description

GYXY

The fibers ,250μm,are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound.Over the tube,water-blocking material is applied to keep the cable watertight. Two parallel steel wires are placed at the two sides .The cable is completed with a polyethylene (PE) sheath.

 

Characteristics

Good mechanical and temperature performance

High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant

Special tube  ling compound ensure a critical protection of Two parallel steel wires ensure tensile strength

PE PE sheath protects cable form ultraviolet radiation

Small diameter, light weight and friendly installation

Long delivery length

Standards

Complies with Standard YD/T 769-2010.

Fibre Colours

 

No.

1

2

3

4

5

6

Color

Blue

Orange

Green

Brown

Gray

White

No.

7

8

9

10

11

12

Color

Red

Black

Yellow

Violet

Pink

Aqua

 

Loose Tube Colours

 

No.

1

2

3

4

5

6

Color

Blue

Orange

Green

Brown

Gray

White

No.

7

8

9

10

11

12

Color

Red

Black

Yellow

Violet

Pink

Aqua

 

 

 

The properties of single mode optical fiber (ITU-T Rec. G.652.D)

 

Item

Specification

Fiber type

Single mode

Fiber material

Doped silica

Attenuation coefficient

@ 1310 nm

@ 1383 nm

@ 1550 nm

@ 1625 nm

 

£ 0.35 dB/km

£ 0.32 dB/km

£ 0.21 dB/km

£ 0.24 dB/km

Point discontinuity

£ 0.05 dB

Cable cut-off wavelength

£ 1260 nm

Zero-dispersion wavelength

1300 ~ 1324 nm

Zero-dispersion slope

£ 0.092 ps/(nm2.km)

Chromatic dispersion

@ 1288 ~ 1339 nm

@ 1271 ~ 1360 nm

@ 1550 nm

@ 1625 nm

£3.5 ps/(nm. km)

£5.3 ps/(nm. km)

£18 ps/(nm. km)

£22 ps/(nm. km)

PMDQ (Quadrature average*)

£0.2 ps/km1/2

Mode field diameter @ 1310 nm

9.2±0.4 um

Core / Clad concentricity error

£ 0.5 um

Cladding diameter

125.0 ± 0.7 um

Cladding non-circularity

£1.0%

Primary coating diameter

245 ± 10 um

Proof test level

100 kpsi (=0.69 Gpa), 1%

Temperature dependence

0oC~ +70oC @ 1310 & 1550nm

£ 0.1 dB/km

 


Search

  • Product Name
  • Product Keyword
  • Product Model
  • Product Summary
  • Product Description
  • Multi Field Search

APPLICATION

RESOURCES

SEND TO MESSAGE
info@zion-communication.com