Share to:

Fiber Optic Mine Cable,MGXTW 4-12 G.652.D Fiber,Gel-Filled,Central Tube,Corrugated Steel Armoring,Blue Flame Retardant Jacket

  • MGXTW
  • N/M
  • N/M
  • Central Tube Outdoor Fiber Optic Cables
  • Mine Central Tube Outdoor
  • ISO9001
  • 2km/Spool
  • Wooden Spool ,Φ1100*750mm
  • 10km
  • 5-25 Days
  • NINGBO CHINA
  • 30%TT as deposit,70%Balance before shipping.

central tube outdoor cable similar 2

Product Director : James Xu 

Email:  james@zion-communication.com


Characteristic: Mine Central tube Cable

Cable Type: Central loose tube Cable

Fiber Type: G.652.D 
Jacket Material:
Polyethylene (PE)+Blue Flame Retardant 
Total Fiber Count: 2-4,6-8,10-12
Subunit Type: Gel-filled

Environmental Space: Aerial, Duct

Armor: PSP


Technical data:

Numbers of fibers: 2-4,6-8,10-12

Design(Strength Member+Tube&Filler): PSP+Central Tube

Fiber type: Single mode G.652.D

Strength Member: Two Parallel Steel Wires

Loose Tube:  PBT

Filler Rope:  No

Water Blocking Layer(Material): Water Blocking tape

Additional Strength Member(Material):PSP

Outer Sheath:  Flame Retardant PE

Cable Diameter(±0.2mm): 11mm;8.5mm;8.0mm

Cable Weight(±10.0kg/km): 60-70kg

Attenuation coefficient :  @ 1310nm≤0.35dB ;   @ 1550nm ≤0.2dB 

Min. bending radius Without Tension: 10.0×Cable-φ

Min. bending radius Under Maximum Tension: 20.0×Cable-φ


Description:

The fibers, 250μm, are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tube are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. The tube is wrapped with a layer of PSP longitudinally. Between the PSP and the loose tube water-blocking material is applied to keep the cable compact and watertight. Two parallel steel wires are placed at the two side of the steel tape. The parallel steel wires are placed at the two sides tape. The cable is completed first with a polyethylene(PE) sheath. Second Sheath

is the Flame Retardant materail. For Mining use.


Characteristics:

  • Good mechanical and temperature performance.

  • High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant.

  • Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber.

  • Crush resistance and flexibility.

  • PSP enhancing moisture-proof.

  • Two parallel steel wires ensure tensile strength

  • Small diameter, light weight and friendly installation

  • Long delivery length

  • Application:Mine Cable


Fibre Colors

No.

1

2

3

4

5

6

Color

Blue

Orange

Green

Brown

Gray

White

No.

7

8

9

10

11

12

Color

Red

Black

Yellow

Violet

Pink

Aqua


Loose Tube Colors

No.

1

2

3

4

5

6

Color

Blue

Orange

Green

Brown

Gray

White

No.

7

8

9

10

11

12

Color

Red

Black

Yellow

Violet

Pink

Aqua



Single mode optical fiber (ITU-T Rec. G.652.D)

Item

Specification

Fiber type

Single mode

Fiber material

Doped silica

Attenuation coefficient

@ 1310 nm

@ 1383 nm

@ 1550 nm

@ 1625 nm

 

£ 0.35 dB/km

£ 0.32 dB/km

£ 0.21 dB/km

£ 0.24 dB/km

Point discontinuity

£ 0.05 dB

Cable cut-off wavelength

£ 1260 nm

Zero-dispersion wavelength

1300 ~ 1324 nm

Zero-dispersion slope

£ 0.092 ps/(nm2.km)

Chromatic dispersion

@ 1288 ~ 1339 nm

@ 1271 ~ 1360 nm

@ 1550 nm

@ 1625 nm

£3.5 ps/(nm. km)

£5.3 ps/(nm. km)

£18 ps/(nm. km)

£22 ps/(nm. km)

PMDQ (Quadrature average*)

£0.2 ps/km1/2

Mode field diameter @ 1310 nm

9.2±0.4 um

Core / Clad concentricity error

£ 0.5 um

Cladding diameter

125.0 ± 0.7 um

Cladding non-circularity

£1.0%

Primary coating diameter

245 ± 10 um

Proof test level

100 kpsi (=0.69 Gpa), 1%

Temperature dependence

0oC~ +70oC @ 1310 & 1550nm

£ 0.1 dB/km


Online Service:


James Xu (Product Director)

Wechat: xyy71630

Email:james@zion-communication.com


More Products Please Download……

DOWNLOAD FIBER OPTIC CABLE CATALOG

DOWNLOAD ALL THE CATALOG                                 


    james xu wechat_副本

       Scan code Add James'  Wechat












Search

  • Product Name
  • Product Keyword
  • Product Model
  • Product Summary
  • Product Description
  • Multi Field Search

APPLICATION

RESOURCES

SEND TO MESSAGE
info@zion-communication.com