Share to:

Fiber Optic Outdoor Cable,GYFXTY 4-12 G.652.D Fiber,FRP Strength,Central Tube,All-Dielectric,Single HDPE Jacket

  • GYFXTY
  • N/M
  • N/M
  • Central Tube Outdoor Fiber Optic Cables
  • Central Tube Outdoor
  • ISO9001
  • 4km/Spool
  • Wooden Spool ,Φ1100*750mm
  • 40km
  • 5-25 Days
  • NINGBO CHINA
  • 30%TT as deposit,70%Balance before shipping.

central tube outdoor cable similar 1

Product Director : James Xu 

Email:  james@zion-communication.com


Characteristic: Central tube

Cable Type: Central loose tube Cable

Fiber Type: G.652.D 
Jacket Material: Polyethylene (PE)
Total Fiber Count: 2-4,6-8,10-12
Subunit Type: Gel-filled

Environmental Space: Aerial, Duct

Armor: FRP Wires


Technical data:

Numbers of fibers: 2-4,6-8,10-12

Design(Strength Member+Tube&Filler): FRP+Central Tube

Fiber type: Single mode G.652.D

Strength Member: Two Parallel FRP

Loose Tube:  PBT

Filler Rope:  No

Water Blocking Layer(Material): Water Blocking tape

Additional Strength Member(Material):NO

Outer Sheath:  PE

Cable Diameter(±0.2mm): 6.8mm;8.0mm;8.5mm

Cable Weight(±10.0kg/km): 60-70kg

Attenuation coefficient :  @ 1310nm≤0.35dB ;   @ 1550nm ≤0.2dB 

Min. bending radius Without Tension: 10.0×Cable-φ

Min. bending radius Under Maximum Tension: 20.0×Cable-φ


Description:

The fibers, 250μm, are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tube are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. The tube is wrapped with a layer . The loose tube water-blocking material is applied to keep the cable compact and watertight. Two parallel FRP wires are placed at the two side of the steel tape. The cable is completed with a polyethylene(PE) sheath. 


Characteristics:

  • Good mechanical and temperature performance.

  • High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant.

  • Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber.

  • Crush resistance and flexibility.

  • PSP enhancing moisture-proof.

  • Two parallel steel wires ensure tensile strength

  • Small diameter, light weight and friendly installation

  • Long delivery length

  • Application:duct/aerial


Fibre Colors

No.

1

2

3

4

5

6

Color

Blue

Orange

Green

Brown

Gray

White

No.

7

8

9

10

11

12

Color

Red

Black

Yellow

Violet

Pink

Aqua


Loose Tube Colors

No.

1

2

3

4

5

6

Color

Blue

Orange

Green

Brown

Gray

White

No.

7

8

9

10

11

12

Color

Red

Black

Yellow

Violet

Pink

Aqua



Single mode optical fiber (ITU-T Rec. G.652.D)

Item

Specification

Fiber type

Single mode

Fiber material

Doped silica

Attenuation coefficient

@ 1310 nm

@ 1383 nm

@ 1550 nm

@ 1625 nm

 

£ 0.35 dB/km

£ 0.32 dB/km

£ 0.21 dB/km

£ 0.24 dB/km

Point discontinuity

£ 0.05 dB

Cable cut-off wavelength

£ 1260 nm

Zero-dispersion wavelength

1300 ~ 1324 nm

Zero-dispersion slope

£ 0.092 ps/(nm2.km)

Chromatic dispersion

@ 1288 ~ 1339 nm

@ 1271 ~ 1360 nm

@ 1550 nm

@ 1625 nm

£3.5 ps/(nm. km)

£5.3 ps/(nm. km)

£18 ps/(nm. km)

£22 ps/(nm. km)

PMDQ (Quadrature average*)

£0.2 ps/km1/2

Mode field diameter @ 1310 nm

9.2±0.4 um

Core / Clad concentricity error

£ 0.5 um

Cladding diameter

125.0 ± 0.7 um

Cladding non-circularity

£1.0%

Primary coating diameter

245 ± 10 um

Proof test level

100 kpsi (=0.69 Gpa), 1%

Temperature dependence

0oC~ +70oC @ 1310 & 1550nm

£ 0.1 dB/km


Online Service:


James Xu (Product Director)

Wechat: xyy71630

Email:james@zion-communication.com


More Products Please Download……

DOWNLOAD FIBER OPTIC CABLE CATALOG

DOWNLOAD ALL THE CATALOG                                 


    james xu wechat_副本

       Scan code Add James'  Wechat












Search

  • Product Name
  • Product Keyword
  • Product Model
  • Product Summary
  • Product Description
  • Multi Field Search

APPLICATION

RESOURCES

SEND TO MESSAGE
info@zion-communication.com