Share to:

TBF Tight Buffer Optical Fiber G.652.D Colour 900μm for pigtail,indoor cable

  • 0.9mm TBF
  • N/M
  • N/M
  • Indoor Fiber Optic Cables
  • Tight Buffer 900μm/600μm
  • ISO9001
  • 5km/Spool
  • Wooden Spool ,Φ1000*750mm
  • 100km
  • 5-25 Days
  • NINGBO CHINA
  • 30%TT as deposit,70%Balance before shipping.

tight buffer details

Product Director : James Xu 

Email:  james@zion-communication.com


Characteristic: Tight Buffer

Cable Type: Indoor Fiber Optic Cables

Fiber Type: G.657.A1 / G.652.D
Jacket Material:
PVC/LSZH
Total Fiber Count: 1
Subunit Type: Fiber

Environmental Space: For indoor cables

Armor: No


Technical data:

Numbers of fibers: 1

Fiber type: Single mode G.657.A1/OM1/OM2/OM3

Strength Member: No

Loose Tube:  No

Filler Rope:  No

Water Blocking Layer(Material): No

Additional Strength Member(Material):No

Outer Sheath:  Low smoke zero halogen (LSZH)

Cable Diameter(±0.2mm): 0.9mm

Cable Weight(±10.0kg/km): 0.9kg

Attenuation coefficient :  @ 1310nm≤0.35dB ;   @ 1550nm ≤0.2dB 

Min. bending radius Without Tension: 10.0×Cable-φ

Min. bending radius Under Maximum Tension: 20.0×Cable-φ


Description:

Tight buffer fiber is produced as that fiber is sheathed by buffer material. The selection of top-quality fiber, the specific production equipment and the accurately designed die make the performance of product.


Application:

Indoor cable

Making jumper, pigtail.

Data communication



Fibre Colors

No.

1

2

3

4

5

6

Color

Blue

Orange

Green

Brown

Gray

White

No.

7

8

9

10

11

12

Color

Red

Black

Yellow

Violet

Pink

Aqua


Jacket Colors

No.

1

2

3

4

5

6

Color






White

No.

7

8

9

10

11

12

Color


Black







Single mode optical fiber (ITU-T Rec. G.657.A1)

Item

Specification

Fiber type

Single mode

Fiber material

Doped silica

Attenuation coefficient

@ 1310 nm

@ 1383 nm

@ 1550 nm

@ 1625 nm

 

£ 0.35 dB/km

£ 0.32 dB/km

£ 0.21 dB/km

£ 0.24 dB/km

Point discontinuity

£ 0.05 dB

Cable cut-off wavelength

£ 1260 nm

Zero-dispersion wavelength

1300 ~ 1324 nm

Zero-dispersion slope

£ 0.092 ps/(nm2.km)

Chromatic dispersion

@ 1288 ~ 1339 nm

@ 1271 ~ 1360 nm

@ 1550 nm

@ 1625 nm

£3.5 ps/(nm. km)

£5.3 ps/(nm. km)

£18 ps/(nm. km)

£22 ps/(nm. km)

PMDQ (Quadrature average*)

£0.2 ps/km1/2

Mode field diameter @ 1310 nm

9.2±0.4 um

Core / Clad concentricity error

£ 0.5 um

Cladding diameter

125.0 ± 0.7 um

Cladding non-circularity

£1.0%

Primary coating diameter

245 ± 10 um

Proof test level

100 kpsi (=0.69 Gpa), 1%

Temperature dependence

0oC~ +70oC @ 1310 & 1550nm

£ 0.1 dB/km


Online Service:


James Xu (Product Director)

Wechat: xyy71630

Email:james@zion-communication.com


More Products Please Download……

DOWNLOAD FIBER OPTIC CABLE CATALOG

DOWNLOAD ALL THE CATALOG                                 


    james xu wechat_副本

    Scan code Add James'  Wechat












Search

  • Product Name
  • Product Keyword
  • Product Model
  • Product Summary
  • Product Description
  • Multi Field Search

APPLICATION

RESOURCES

SEND TO MESSAGE
info@zion-communication.com