Share to:

ADSS Cable 48C Single Jacket,Span 120m fibra óptica All Dielectric self-supporting Aerial,Loose Multi-tube,Monomode óptico para,Aramid yarn,inner water blocking tape

  • ADSS-S-48C
  • N/M
  • N/M
  • All Dielectric self-supporting
  • 4 Tube+filler single jacket
  • ISO9001
  • 2km/Spool
  • Wooden Spool ,Φ1200*750mm
  • 100km
  • 5-25 Days
  • NINGBO CHINA
  • 30%TT as deposit,70%Balance before shipping.

single jacket adss cable 48fibers-850



Technical data:

Numbers of fibers: 4-12F;14-36F;36-48F

Fiber type: Single mode G.652.D/ Monomode 

Strength Member: Aramid Yard

Loose Tube:  2.1mm-3.0mmPBT

Filler Rope:  FRP

Water Blocking Layer(Material): Waterproof GEL-filled/Water Blocking tape

Additional Strength Member(Material):Aramid yarn

Outer Sheath:  PE/AT jacket

Cable Diameter(±0.2mm): 8.0mm-12.5mm

Cable Weight(±10.0kg/km): 85-150kg

Attenuation coefficient :  @ 1310nm≤0.35dB ;   @ 1550nm ≤0.2dB 

Min. bending radius Without Tension: 10.0×Cable-φ

Min. bending radius Under Maximum Tension: 20.0×Cable-φ


Description:

ADSS cable is loose tube stranded. Fiber, 250μm, are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. The tubes(and fillers) are stranded around a FRP(Fiber Reinforced Plastic ) as a non-metallic central strength member into a compact and circular cable core. After the cable core is filled with filling compound, it is covered with thin PE(polyethylene) inner sheath. After stranded layer of aramid yarns are applied over the inner sheath as strength member, the cable is completed with PE or AT(anti-tracking) outer sheath.


ADSS CABLE PLACE ORDER INFORMATION:


Order Information:
12345678
Fiber TypeJacket TypeOut Cable Dia.Fiber Count

Aramid Yarn Details

Important

SpanLength/spool

RTS 

Important

G.652.DPE8mm-9mm4-12NumbersTypes50m4km5
OS2 9/125AT9-10mm14-3020K49-2840D80m3km10
OM1 62.5/125PE/Flame retardant11-12mm32-4834K29-3000D100m2km15
OM2 50/125AT/Flame retardant12-13mm

8050D120m1km40


adss data 3

adss data

adss data 2



Fibre Colors

No.

1

2

3

4

5

6

Color

Blue

Orange

Green

Brown

Gray

White

No.

7

8

9

10

11

12

Color

Red

Black

Yellow

Violet

Pink

Aqua


Jacket Colors

No.

1

2

3

4

5

6

Color






White

No.

7

8

9

10

11

12

Color


Black







Single mode optical fiber (ITU-T Rec. G.652.D)

Item

Specification

Fiber type

Single mode

Fiber material

Doped silica

Attenuation coefficient

@ 1310 nm

@ 1383 nm

@ 1550 nm

@ 1625 nm

 

£ 0.35 dB/km

£ 0.32 dB/km

£ 0.21 dB/km

£ 0.24 dB/km

Point discontinuity

£ 0.05 dB

Cable cut-off wavelength

£ 1260 nm

Zero-dispersion wavelength

1300 ~ 1324 nm

Zero-dispersion slope

£ 0.092 ps/(nm2.km)

Chromatic dispersion

@ 1288 ~ 1339 nm

@ 1271 ~ 1360 nm

@ 1550 nm

@ 1625 nm

£3.5 ps/(nm. km)

£5.3 ps/(nm. km)

£18 ps/(nm. km)

£22 ps/(nm. km)

PMDQ (Quadrature average*)

£0.2 ps/km1/2

Mode field diameter @ 1310 nm

9.2±0.4 um

Core / Clad concentricity error

£ 0.5 um

Cladding diameter

125.0 ± 0.7 um

Cladding non-circularity

£1.0%

Primary coating diameter

245 ± 10 um

Proof test level

100 kpsi (=0.69 Gpa), 1%

Temperature dependence

0oC~ +70oC @ 1310 & 1550nm

£ 0.1 dB/km













Search

  • Product Name
  • Product Keyword
  • Product Model
  • Product Summary
  • Product Description
  • Multi Field Search

APPLICATION

RESOURCES

SEND TO MESSAGE
info@zion-communication.com