• Product Name
  • Product Keyword
  • Product Model
  • Product Summary
  • Product Description
  • Multi Field Search
Share to:

ADSS Single jacket 6F Cable,Span 100m fibra óptica All Dielectric self-supporting Aerial,Loose Multi-tube,Aramid yarn,inner water blocking compound

  • ADSS-S-6F
  • N/M
  • N/M
  • All Dielectric self-supporting
  • 1 Tube+4 filler-single jacket
  • ISO9001
  • 4km/Spool
  • Wooden Spool ,Φ1200*750mm
  • 100km
  • 5-25 Days
  • NINGBO CHINA
  • 30%TT as deposit,70%Balance before shipping.

Product Description

ADSS-6C 100m span

Product Director : James Xu 

Email:  james@zion-communication.com


Technical data:

Numbers of fibers: 2-4F;4-6F

Fiber type: Single mode G.652.D/ Monomode 

Strength Member: Aramid Yard

Loose Tube:  2.1mm-3.0mmPBT

Filler Rope:  FRP

Water Blocking Layer(Material): Waterproof GEL-filled/Water Blocking Compound

Additional Strength Member(Material):Aramid yarn

Outer Sheath:  PE/AT jacket

Cable Diameter(±0.2mm): 8.0mm-11mm

Cable Weight(±10.0kg/km): 85-130kg

Attenuation coefficient :  @ 1310nm≤0.35dB ;   @ 1550nm ≤0.2dB 

Min. bending radius Without Tension: 10.0×Cable-φ

Min. bending radius Under Maximum Tension: 20.0×Cable-φ


Description:

ADSS cable is loose tube stranded. Fiber, 250μm, are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. The tubes(and fillers) are stranded around a FRP(Fiber Reinforced Plastic ) as a non-metallic central strength member into a compact and circular cable core. After the cable core is filled with filling compound, it is covered with thin PE(polyethylene) inner sheath. After stranded layer of aramid yarns are applied over the inner sheath as strength member, the cable is completed with PE or AT(anti-tracking) outer sheath.


ADSS CABLE PLACE ORDER INFORMATION:


Order Information:
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Fiber Type Jacket Type Out Cable Dia. Fiber Count

Aramid Yarn Details

Important

Span Length/spool

RTS 

Important

G.652.D PE 8mm-9mm 2-4 Numbers Types 50m 4km 5
OS2 9/125 AT 9-10mm 4-6 8 K49-2840D 80m 3km 10
OM1 62.5/125 PE/Flame retardant 11-12mm
10 K29-3000D 100m 2km 15
OM2 50/125 AT/Flame retardant 12-13mm

8050D 120m 1km 40


adss data 3

adss data

adss data 2



Fibre Colors

No.

1

2

3

4

5

6

Color

Blue

Orange

Green

Brown

Gray

White

No.

7

8

9

10

11

12

Color

Red

Black

Yellow

Violet

Pink

Aqua


Jacket Colors

No.

1

2

3

4

5

6

Color






White

No.

7

8

9

10

11

12

Color


Black







Single mode optical fiber (ITU-T Rec. G.652.D)

Item

Specification

Fiber type

Single mode

Fiber material

Doped silica

Attenuation coefficient

@ 1310 nm

@ 1383 nm

@ 1550 nm

@ 1625 nm

 

£ 0.35 dB/km

£ 0.32 dB/km

£ 0.21 dB/km

£ 0.24 dB/km

Point discontinuity

£ 0.05 dB

Cable cut-off wavelength

£ 1260 nm

Zero-dispersion wavelength

1300 ~ 1324 nm

Zero-dispersion slope

£ 0.092 ps/(nm2.km)

Chromatic dispersion

@ 1288 ~ 1339 nm

@ 1271 ~ 1360 nm

@ 1550 nm

@ 1625 nm

£3.5 ps/(nm. km)

£5.3 ps/(nm. km)

£18 ps/(nm. km)

£22 ps/(nm. km)

PMDQ (Quadrature average*)

£0.2 ps/km1/2

Mode field diameter @ 1310 nm

9.2±0.4 um

Core / Clad concentricity error

£ 0.5 um

Cladding diameter

125.0 ± 0.7 um

Cladding non-circularity

£1.0%

Primary coating diameter

245 ± 10 um

Proof test level

100 kpsi (=0.69 Gpa), 1%

Temperature dependence

0oC~ +70oC @ 1310 & 1550nm

£ 0.1 dB/km


Online Service:


James Xu (Product Director)

Wechat: xyy71630

Email:james@zion-communication.com


More Products Please Download……

DOWNLOAD FIBER OPTIC CABLE CATALOG

DOWNLOAD ALL THE CATALOG                                 


    james xu wechat_副本

    Scan code Add James'  Wechat












Search

  • Product Name
  • Product Keyword
  • Product Model
  • Product Summary
  • Product Description
  • Multi Field Search

Related Products

APPLICATION

RESOURCES

SEND A MESSAGE