• Product Name
  • Product Keyword
  • Product Model
  • Product Summary
  • Product Description
  • Multi Field Search
Share to:

Brazil CABO OPTICO CFOA-AS-80, COMPACTO E AUTOSUSTENTADO PARA VÃO ATÉ 80m Anatel

Cabos ópticos dielétricos auto sustentados formados com fibras ópticas revestidas em acrilato agrupados em unidades básicas preenchidas com geléia reunidos sobre um elemento central. Núcleo seco resistente a penetração de umidade e revestimento externo de material termoplástico resistente a intempéries, indicados para instalações aéreas em vãos com até 80 m.

  • CFOA-AS-80
  • N/M
  • N/M
  • CABO OPTICO CFOA-AS-80,
  • 5Tube+filler single jacket
  • ISO9001
  • 2km/Spool
  • Wooden Spool ,Φ1200*750mm
  • 100km
  • 5-25 Days
  • NINGBO CHINA
  • 30% TT como depósito, contrapeso de 70% antes do envio.

Product Description

single jacket adss cable 48fibers-850

 

Características

Item Descrição

Fibras Ópticas UV fibra G.652.D;@1310nm ≤0.35dB/km;
@1550nm ≤0.2dB/km;

Tubos Loose 1.8 mm PBT

Filler FRP 1.8 mm LDPE / PP 

Elemento Central 1.8 mm GFRP

Fita de bloqueio de água 0.28mm espessura

Encadernador 2 Fios de poliéster

Cordão de Rasgamento 2

Elemento de Tração Fios de aramida. KEVLAR  K49-3000D

Capa Externa 1.6mm thickness HDPE 

Diâmetro externo 8.0±0.2mm

Massa nominal 60±5kg

Comprimento Padrão 3km or 4km (2% tolerance in more)

Temperatura de operação -20~+65℃

 

Technical data:

Numbers of fibers: 4-12F;14-36F;36-48F

Fiber type: Single mode G.652.D/ Monomode 

Strength Member: Aramid Yard

Loose Tube:  2.1mm-3.0mmPBT

Filler Rope:  FRP

Water Blocking Layer(Material): Waterproof GEL-filled/Water Blocking tape

Additional Strength Member(Material):Aramid yarn

Outer Sheath:  PE/AT jacket

Cable Diameter(±0.2mm): 8.0mm-12.5mm

Cable Weight(±10.0kg/km): 85-150kg

Attenuation coefficient :  @ 1310nm≤0.35dB ;   @ 1550nm ≤0.2dB 

Min. bending radius Without Tension: 10.0×Cable-φ

Min. bending radius Under Maximum Tension: 20.0×Cable-φ

Description:

Cabos ópticos dielétricos auto sustentados formados com fibras ópticas revestidas em acrilato agrupados em unidades básicas preenchidas com geléia reunidos sobre um elemento central. Núcleo seco resistente a penetração de umidade e revestimento externo de material termoplástico resistente a intempéries, indicados para instalações aéreas em vãos com até 80 m.

ADSS cable is loose tube stranded. Fiber, 250μm, are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. The tubes(and fillers) are stranded around a FRP(Fiber Reinforced Plastic ) as a non-metallic central strength member into a compact and circular cable core. After the cable core is filled with filling compound, it is covered with thin PE(polyethylene) inner sheath. After stranded layer of aramid yarns are applied over the inner sheath as strength member, the cable is completed with PE or AT(anti-tracking) outer sheath.
 

Dimensionais


Quantidade total
de fibras ópticas
Diâmetro
externo
(mm)
Massa
nominal
(kg/km)
Espessura
mínima da capa
(mm)



2 12 8.0±0.2mm 48 1


18 36 8.0±0.2mm 50 1


48 72 8.5±0.2mm 60 1








Outras  Especificações


Massa nominal (kg/km)


AS80-S TS AS120-S TS AS200-S TS

Quantidade
total de
fibras
ópticas
Revestimento
externo NR
Revestimento
externo RC
Revestimento
externo NR
Revestimento
externo RC
Revestimento
externo NR
Revestimento
externo RC

2 a 12 65 72 65 72 70 77

18 a 36 71 78 72 79 75 83

48 a 72 92 100 93 101 98 107

96 120 132 121 133 130 144

144 200 218 200 218 214 232








Gravação









ZION CFOA-x-ASz(80)-S yF v TS k mês/ano "Nome do Cliente"
ANATEL n° do certificado (**) LOTE nL"

Onde:






x = tipo da fibra
SM (fibra monomodo)
NZD (fibra monomodo com dispersão não nula)


z = Vão (80, 120 ou 200)


RC: retardante à chama


y = Quantidade total de fibras ópticas


NR: não retardante


v = Denominação extra para fibras especiais


mês/ano = data de fabricação (MM/AAAA)


k = Denominação para material de capa


"Nome do Cliente" = quando solicitado no Pedido de Compra*

n° do certificado = número da certificação ANATEL para o respectivo
produto

(**) = marcação seqüencial métrica xxxxxx m






nL = número do lote





 

ADSS CABLE PLACE ORDER INFORMATION:

 

Order Information:
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Fiber Type Jacket Type Out Cable Dia. Fiber Count

Aramid Yarn Details

Important

Span Length/spool

RTS 

Important

G.652.D PE 8mm-9mm 4-12 Numbers Types 50m 4km 5
OS2 9/125 AT 9-10mm 14-30 20 K49-2840D 80m 3km 10
OM1 62.5/125 PE/Flame retardant 11-12mm 32-48 34 K29-3000D 100m 2km 15
OM2 50/125 AT/Flame retardant 12-13mm

8050D 120m 1km 40

 

adss data 3

adss data

adss data 2

 

Fibre Colors

 

No.

1

2

3

4

5

6

Color

Blue

Orange

Green

Brown

Gray

White

No.

7

8

9

10

11

12

Color

Red

Black

Yellow

Violet

Pink

Aqua

 

Jacket Colors

 

No.

1

2

3

4

5

6

Color






White

No.

7

8

9

10

11

12

Color

 

Black





 

 

 

Single mode optical fiber (ITU-T Rec. G.652.D)

 

Item

Specification

Fiber type

Single mode

Fiber material

Doped silica

Attenuation coefficient

@ 1310 nm

@ 1383 nm

@ 1550 nm

@ 1625 nm

 

£ 0.35 dB/km

£ 0.32 dB/km

£ 0.21 dB/km

£ 0.24 dB/km

Point discontinuity

£ 0.05 dB

Cable cut-off wavelength

£ 1260 nm

Zero-dispersion wavelength

1300 ~ 1324 nm

Zero-dispersion slope

£ 0.092 ps/(nm2.km)

Chromatic dispersion

@ 1288 ~ 1339 nm

@ 1271 ~ 1360 nm

@ 1550 nm

@ 1625 nm

£3.5 ps/(nm. km)

£5.3 ps/(nm. km)

£18 ps/(nm. km)

£22 ps/(nm. km)

PMDQ (Quadrature average*)

£0.2 ps/km1/2

Mode field diameter @ 1310 nm

9.2±0.4 um

Core / Clad concentricity error

£ 0.5 um

Cladding diameter

125.0 ± 0.7 um

Cladding non-circularity

£1.0%

Primary coating diameter

245 ± 10 um

Proof test level

100 kpsi (=0.69 Gpa), 1%

Temperature dependence

0oC~ +70oC @ 1310 & 1550nm

£ 0.1 dB/km

Normas Certificações

ITU-T Rec. G.652D   IEC 60794  GR-409 

ANATEL(Não certificado)

ABNT NBR 14160 - Cabo óptico aéreo dielétrico auto-sustentado

ABNT NBR 13488 - Fibras Ópticas tipo monomodo de dispersão
normal;

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Search

  • Product Name
  • Product Keyword
  • Product Model
  • Product Summary
  • Product Description
  • Multi Field Search

Related Products

APPLICATION

RESOURCES

SEND A MESSAGE