• Product Name
  • Product Keyword
  • Product Model
  • Product Summary
  • Product Description
  • Multi Field Search
Share to:

Aerea ADSS Cables dieléctricos CABLE DOBLE CHAQUETA 400m Span aramida bajo pedido KEVLAR

  • ADSS-D-inner water blocking tape
  • N/M
  • N/M
  • Todo dieléctrico autoportante.
  • inner water blocking tape
  • ISO9001
  • 2km/Spool
  • Wooden Spool ,Φ1200*750mm
  • 100km
  • 5-25 Days
  • NINGBO CHINA
  • 30%TT as deposit,70%Balance before shipping.

Product Description

10-2

Product Director : James Xu 

Email:  james@zion-communication.com

Caracteristicas

Item Descripción

Fibra óptica UV fibra G.652.D;@1310nm ≤0.35dB/km;
@1550nm ≤0.2dB/km;

Compuesto de llenado de tubos Bloqueo de agua y gel tirotrófico a prueba de humedad

Tubo suelto 2.0 mm PBT

Relleno FRP 1.8 mm LDPE / PP 

Elemento de fuerza central de varillas 1.8 mm GFRP

Cinta de bloqueo de agua 0.28mm de espesor

Aglutinante Hilos de poliéster de 2 hilos

Cuerdas 2 hilos

Elemento de fuerza periférico totalmente dieléctrico aramida bajo pedido KEVLAR  K49-3000D

Chaqueta externa inner 1.0mm,outer 1.6mm thickness HDPE 

Diámetro de salida del cable 10.7±0.5mm

Peso del cable 85±5kg

Longitud Cable / Carrete 3km or 4km (2% tolerance in more)

Rango de temperatura -20~+65℃

 

 

Technical data:

Numbers of fibers: 4-72F;74-96F;98-144F

Fiber type: Single mode G.652.D/ Monomode 

Strength Member: Aramid Yard

Loose Tube:  2.1mm-3.0mmPBT

Filler Rope:  FRP

Water Blocking Layer(Material): Waterproof GEL-filled/Water Blocking tape

Additional Strength Member(Material):Aramid yarn

Outer Sheath:  PE/AT jacket

Cable Diameter(±0.2mm): 11.5mm-18mm

Cable Weight(±10.0kg/km): 125-250kg

Attenuation coefficient :  @ 1310nm≤0.35dB ;   @ 1550nm ≤0.2dB 

Min. bending radius Without Tension: 10.0×Cable-φ

Min. bending radius Under Maximum Tension: 20.0×Cable-φ

Description:

El cable ADSS tiene un tubo suelto trenzado. La fibra, 250 μm, se coloca en un tubo suelto hecho de un plástico de alto módulo. Los tubos se llenan con un compuesto de relleno resistente al agua. Los tubos (y los rellenos) están trenzados alrededor de un FRP (Plástico Reforzado con Fibra) como un miembro de fuerza central no metálico en un núcleo de cable compacto y circular. Después de que el núcleo del cable se llene con el relleno de relleno, se cubre con una cubierta interior delgada de PE (polietileno). Después de que la capa trenzada de hilos de aramida se aplique sobre la vaina interna como miembro de fuerza, el cable se completa con la envoltura exterior de PE o AT (anti-seguimiento).

ADSS cable is loose tube stranded. Fiber, 250μm, are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. The tubes(and fillers) are stranded around a FRP(Fiber Reinforced Plastic ) as a non-metallic central strength member into a compact and circular cable core. After the cable core is filled with filling compound, it is covered with thin PE(polyethylene) inner sheath. After stranded layer of aramid yarns are applied over the inner sheath as strength member, the cable is completed with PE or AT(anti-tracking) outer sheath.

 

ADSS CABLE PLACE ORDER INFORMATION:

 

Order Information:
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Fiber Type Jacket Type Out Cable Dia. Fiber Count

Aramid Yarn Details

Important

Span Length/spool

RTS 

Important

G.652.D PE 10mm-12mm 4-12 Numbers Types 100m 4km 10
OS2 9/125 AT 12-14mm 24-60 20 K49-2840D 150m 3km 20
OM1 62.5/125 PE/Flame retardant 14-16mm 60-72 34 K29-3000D 150-250m 2km 30
OM2 50/125 AT/Flame retardant 17-18mm 96-144
8050D 250-750m 1km 40-100

 

adss data 3

adss data

adss data 2

 

Fibre Colors

 

No.

1

2

3

4

5

6

Color

Blue

Orange

Green

Brown

Gray

White

No.

7

8

9

10

11

12

Color

Red

Black

Yellow

Violet

Pink

Aqua

 

Jacket Colors

 

No.

1

2

3

4

5

6

Color






White

No.

7

8

9

10

11

12

Color

 

Black





 

 

 

Single mode optical fiber (ITU-T Rec. G.652.D)

 

Item

Specification

Fiber type

Single mode

Fiber material

Doped silica

Attenuation coefficient

@ 1310 nm

@ 1383 nm

@ 1550 nm

@ 1625 nm

 

£ 0.35 dB/km

£ 0.32 dB/km

£ 0.21 dB/km

£ 0.24 dB/km

Point discontinuity

£ 0.05 dB

Cable cut-off wavelength

£ 1260 nm

Zero-dispersion wavelength

1300 ~ 1324 nm

Zero-dispersion slope

£ 0.092 ps/(nm2.km)

Chromatic dispersion

@ 1288 ~ 1339 nm

@ 1271 ~ 1360 nm

@ 1550 nm

@ 1625 nm

£3.5 ps/(nm. km)

£5.3 ps/(nm. km)

£18 ps/(nm. km)

£22 ps/(nm. km)

PMDQ (Quadrature average*)

£0.2 ps/km1/2

Mode field diameter @ 1310 nm

9.2±0.4 um

Core / Clad concentricity error

£ 0.5 um

Cladding diameter

125.0 ± 0.7 um

Cladding non-circularity

£1.0%

Primary coating diameter

245 ± 10 um

Proof test level

100 kpsi (=0.69 Gpa), 1%

Temperature dependence

0oC~ +70oC @ 1310 & 1550nm

£ 0.1 dB/km

 

 

Online Service:

 

James Xu (Product Director)

Wechat: xyy71630

Email:james@zion-communication.com

More Products Please Download……

DOWNLOAD FIBER OPTIC CABLE CATALOG

DOWNLOAD ALL THE CATALOG                                 

 

    james xu wechat_副本

    Scan code Add James'  Wechat

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Search

  • Product Name
  • Product Keyword
  • Product Model
  • Product Summary
  • Product Description
  • Multi Field Search

Related Products

APPLICATION

RESOURCES

SEND A MESSAGE